Green Desert
Sandy Island
Danzig
Foreign Courier
Mill Reef
Sayonara
barren
Shikoku, unraced
dam of 2 runners from 7 foals of racing age-
Shine (1997, f. by Sanglamore) placed once in Germany, dam of 2 winners
Silex, won 1 race at 2 years, third Prix des Sablonnets, L., 2005
SALT LAKE, won 1 race at 3 years in Germany, 2005
Shimon (2002, c. by Lavirco) unraced
NN (2004, c. by Big Shuffle) in training with E Maeder/GER
NN (2005, f. by Black Sam Bellamy)
1st Dam
SANDY ISLAND, won 2 races at 3 years and £50,098, Lancashire Oaks, Gr.3, Pretty Polly Stakes, L., second Ribblesdale Stakes, Gr.2, third Musidora Stakes, Gr.3
dam of five winners from 7 runners and 10 foals of racing age-
SANDMASON (c. by Grand Lodge) won 2 races at 2 and 4 years and £115,030, Hardwicke Stakes, Gr.2, second Sagitta Jockey Club Stakes, Gr.2, Green Ridge Stables Newmarket Stakes, L., Michael Seely Memorial Glasgow Stakes, L., Grundon Recycle Stakes, L.
SARDEGNA (f. by Pharly) won 2 races at 2 and 3 years and £30,379, Crawley Warren Pretty Polly Stakes, L., second Tattersalls Musidora Stakes, Gr.3, Aston Park Stakes, L.; dam of 2 winners
SARDONIC, won 2 races at 3 years, Ballymacoll Stud Stakes, L.,
Samoa, won 1 race at 3 years, second Ribblesdale Stakes, Gr.2
SUBTERFUGE (f. by Machiavellian) won 1 race at 2 years, dam of 3 winners
SCINTILLATION, won 8 races from 3 to 5 years and HK$10,871,850 in Hong Kong, Mercedes Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L., Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L., third Cathay Pacific International Sprint Trial, L., 2005
SHANIA DANE, won 3 races art 3 years in Australia, Prolock Phar Lap Stakes, Gr.2, Twilight Glow Stakes, L.
Puzzle Book, won 4 races from 2 to 4 years in Australia, third Classic Quality Handicap, L.
Sequin, placed at years, dam of GET TO WORK, Turf Monthly Cinderella Stakes, L., third The Hansz, Gr.3
Spa (f. by Sadler´s Wells) unraced, dam of 2 winners
PERSIAN MAJESTY, won 2 races at 2 and 3 years, Hampton Court Stakes, L., third Hardwicke Stakes, Gr.2
2nd Dam
SAYONARA, won 5 races at 2 and 3 years in Germany, Carl von Weinberg-Pokal, Adolf Schindling-Rennen, second Landgrafen-Rennen, Preis der Diana - German Oaks, Concentra-Pokal, third Deutscher Stutenpreis, Grosser Preis von Hessen
dam of five winners from 8 runners and 10 foals of racing age-
SLIP ANCHOR (c. by Shirley Heights), Champion 3yo in England in 1985, Ever Ready Epsom Derby, Gr.1, Highland Spring Derby Trial Stakes, Gr.3, Heathhorn Stakes, L., second Dubai Champion Stakes, Gr.1, Jockey Club Stakes, Gr.2, September Stakes, Gr.3. Sire
SANDY ISLAND (see above)
SAROS (c. by Charlottown) Preis des Vogelpark Walsrode, L., Grosser Preis von Krefeld, L., Karstadt-Preis, L., Preis von Schlenderhan, L., second Consul-Bayeff-Rennen, Gr. 3, Grosser Kaufhof-Preis, Gr.3
SWAZI (c. by Herero) Henckel-Rennen - German 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, Dr Busch Memorial, L., third Union-Rennen, Gr.2, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3
Set Sail (f. by Alpenkonig), unplaced, dam of 5 winners
SPRITSAIL, Festival Stakes, L., Godolphin Stakes, L., third Harwicke Stakes, Gr.2, St Simon Stakes, Gr.3, Prix du Lys, Gr.3
EMPEROR FOUNTAIN, Royal Yorkshire Stakes, L., second Earl of Sefton Stakes, Gr.3
Set Up, unraced, dam of UPSETTHYM, Champion Stayer in New Zealand in 2004, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Queen Elisabeth Handicap, Gr.2, third Doomben Cup, Gr.1, Brisbane Cup, Gr.1
3rd Dam
SULEIKA, won 1 race at 3 years
dam of eight winners from 7 runners and 11 foals-
SABERA, Preis der Diana - German Oaks, dam of 7 winners
STUYVESANT, Champion 3yo in Germany in 1976, Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano, Gr.1, Grosser Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Deutsches St Leger, Gr.2, second Grosser Preis von Baden, Gr.1, Union-Rennen, Gr.2, third Aral-Pokal, Gr.1
SEBASTIANO, Gerling Preis, Gr.3, second Oleander Rennen, L., Prix La Moskowa, L., third Deutsches St Leger, Gr.2
SARTO, Grosser Preis der Stadt Gelsenkirchen, Silbernes Band der Ruhr, Grosser Preis von Dortmund, Grosser Preis der Industrie und Wirtschaft, third Bayrisches Zuchtrennen, Gerling Preis
SHOGUN, Preis der Westdeutschen Landesbank, third Concentra-Pokal
SAYONARA (see above)
SANTA LUCIANA, won 1 race at 2 years in Germany, dam of 8 winners
SUBTLE CHANGE, Giolla Mear Race, L., third Oaks Trial Stakes, L., dam of MANHATTAN CAFE, Champion older horse in Japan in 2002, The Shikuka Sho, L., The Arima Kinen, L., The Tenno Sho, L.; AIR SMAP, The Sankei Sho All Comers, L.
Ardassine, second MLM Memorial Stakes, L., dam of GABR, Sandown Mile Stakes, Gr.2, Beeswing Stakes, Gr.3, Van Geest Criterion Stakes, Gr.3, KUTTA, Fred Archer Stakes, L., second St Simon Stakes, Gr.3
Aghsan, unplaced, dam of BIWA HEIDI, Champion 2yo filly in Japan in 1995, The Hanshin Sansai Himba Stakes, L., The Kyoto Himba Tokubetsu, L., The Sapporo Sansai Stakes, L.
SENITZA, won 2 races at 2 and 3 years in Germany, dam of 5 winners
SUSANNA, Schmidt-Pauli-Rennen
SPHINX, won 5 races at 3 and 4 years in Germany, dam of RADAMES, Corsa dell´Arno, L., SUPLIZI, Premio Lazio, L., second Gordon Stakes, Gr.3, third Craven Stakes, Gr.3, Cairo Prince, second Sagaro Stakes, Gr.3
Saxifraga, unraced, dam of 4 winners
SLENDERELLA, Arag Schwarzgold-Rennen, Gr.3, Preis der Diana, Gr.2, Dusseldorfer Stutenpreis, L., second Deutscher Stutenpreis, Gr.3, Herbststutenpreis, Gr.3
SLENDERHAGEN, Oettingen-Rennen, Gr.3, Jan Wellem-Preis, L., third Badener Meile, Gr.3
SEXTANT, Bremer-Ogo-Kaffee-Rennen, L., Spreti-Memorial, L.
SATANELLA, won 1 race in Germany, dam of SATIN WOOD, Premio Emanuel Filiberto, Gr.3, second Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1
Scilla, unraced, dam of a winner
SOLON, EMS-Kurierpost-Europa-Preis, Gr.1, Ammerschlager Frankfurt-Pokal, Gr.3. Sire
Smeralda, unraced, dam of 8 winners
SAMARA, Vodacall Victress Stakes, L., Ben Marshall Stakes, L., third Railway Stakes, Gr.3, dam of SANTA SOPHIA, Bet Attheraces Oaks Trial, L.
LILLE HAMMER, Harvest Stakes, L., second Princess Royal Stakes, Gr.3, Park Hill Stakes, Gr.3, third Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2
SMARAGD, Silberne Peitsche, L., Bayrischer Fliegerpreis, L., Spreti-Memorial, L.
SAPHIR, Cognac Hennesy-Rennen, L., third Grosser Preis von Dusseldorf, Gr.2
SOTO-GRANDE, Henckel Rennen - German 2000 Guineas, Gr.2, third Union-Rennen, Gr.2